S.D. State Team Dart Tournament

 

S.D. State Team Dart Tournament

 

28th Annual State Team Dart Tournament
February 21 - 24, 2013
Ramkota Hotel & Nickel Spot - Sioux Falls, SD

 

Division AAA

1

Flying J Naughty

Automatic Vendors

2

Nickel Spot Chillax

Great Amusement

3

Rapid City Moose Mizfits

Automatic Vendors

4

Shooter's Gone Wild

Great Amusement

5/6

Brass Rail Untouchables

United Games

 

Happy Hourz Is That My Bucket

TNT Enterprises

7/8

Woody's Strockers

United Games

 

Garage Sexy & We Throw It

Great Amusement

     

Division AA

1

Office Bar 49ers

Automatic Vendors

2

Shooter's Shockerz

Great Amusement

3

Lancer's

United Games

4

Lariat Lanes Liquid Courage

Automatic Vendors

5/6

Clocktower Minotaurs

Automatic Vendors

 

Garage Bully's

Great Amusement

7/8

Garage Spare Parts

Great Amusement

 

Clocktower Maximum Destruction

Automatic Vendors

     

Division A

1

Jono's Lady & The Tramps

Music Service

2

Nickel Spot Wild Cards

Great Amusement

3

Little Coalinga Have Darts Will Travel

Great Amusement

4

Rock Solid

Freidel Music & Recreation

5/6

Rec Bar Cruisers

D&E Music & Vending

 

Chute 2 Toobuku

TNT Enterprises

7/8

Chute 2 Four Of A Kind

TNT Enterprises

 

Puk U NC Aces

D&E Music & Vending

     

Division B

1

Lancer's 2

United Games

2

Waterhole The Hat Throwers

Musivend

3

Yellow Rose Rich Express

D&E Music & Vending

4

Shooter's Sandbag Sally

Manford Music & Vending

5/6

Phoenix I

Music Service

 

Lariat Lanes Band Of Brothers

Automatic Vendors

7/8

Zoo Bar Here For The Beer

Hub Music

 

Your Place Come Get Some

D&E Music & Vending

     

Division C

1

Shipwreck Kwicherbichen

TNT Enterprises

2

Milbank VFW

United Games

3

Garage Our Darts Are Drunk

Great Amusement

4

Hurst's Corner Hot Shots

Manford Music & Vending

5/6

Gaslight Who Darted

Music Service

 

Shooter's Hole Pounders

Great Amusement

7/8

Trophy Room 3 Irish & a Short Horn

Music Service

 

Madison VFW I Love Being Awesome

Music Service

     
     

Division D

1

Dakota Backroads Bayside Tigers

TNT Enterprises

2

Cherry Lanes Aces

Music Service

3

Third Street Grill To Be Determined

Music Service

4

Shooter's Wolfpack

Great Amusement

5/6

Garage Sexy & We Throw It

Great Amusement

 

Garage Water In The Garage

Great Amusement

7/8

Bogey's Fearless Freaks

Music Service

 

Shooter's Blank Shooters

United Games

     

Division E

1

Bottom's Up Bulldawgs

Great Amusement

2

Overtime OT Chaos

Great Amusement

3

Whiskey River Pierre Pressure

Automatic Vendors

4

Eastway Cold Meat

Musivend

5/6

RC Roadhouse Bag M & Tag M

TNT Enterprises

 

Valley Corner Bar A Team

Musivend

7/8

Karla's Last Kall Outlaws

Dakota Amusement

 

Woody's Outlaws

United Games

     

Division F

1

Brass Rail Guns & a Little Pistol

United Games

2

Longhorn Dart Dawgs

D&E Music & Vending

3

Knuckle Saloon Supastarz

Hills Vending

4

Buckhorn Bone Collectors

Music Service

5/6

Valley Corner Bar SYA

Musivend

 

Last Stop Players

Musivend

7/8

Valley Tap Bottoms Up

Automatic Vendors

 

Lantern Lounge Moe's Tavern

Hicks Enterprises

     

Division G

1

Fireside Armed & Dangerous

Great Amusement

2

Roadhouse Busch Whackers

D&E Music & Vending

3

Bogey's Dart Knights

Music Service

4

Shooter's Kiss Army

Great Amusement

5/6

Haase's 3 In The Dirt 1 In The Barn

D&E Music & Vending

 

Woody's Young Guns

United Games

7/8

Square Deal Piranhas

Manford Music & Vending

 

Bottom's Up Real Men of Genius

Great Amusement

     

Division H

1

Farmcast A Beauty & The Beasts

Freidel Music & Vending

2

Faulkton Bullseye Bandits

Freidel Music & Vending

3

Nickel Spot Redarted

Great Amusement

4

Pace's FUCM

Crase Coin

5/6

Bogey's Shooters Valley Shooters

Automatic Vendors

 

Brass Rail Home Team

United Games

7/8

Your Place Braskies

D&E Music & Vending

 

Jake's Place Let Er Buck

Great Amusement

     

Division I

1

Trophy Room Is It In Yet

Music Service

2

Old Dutch Bullseye Grabbers

Music Service

3

Davis Bar Cooter Shooters

Music Service

4

Overtime Dart Masters

Great Amusement

5/6

Karla's Last Kall

Dakota Amusement

 

Overtime Bar MIB

Great Amusement

7/8

Teezer's Rookies

Music Service

 

Gaslight Gangsters

Music Service

     

Division J

1

Pace's One Hole Out

Crase Coin

2

Square Deal Don't Know

Manford Music

3

Schwan's Drifters

Hub Music

4

Johnny's SWAT 4

Rushmore Amusement

5/6

Carpy's Git R Done

Hicks Enterprises

 

LA VFW The Goonies

D&E Music & Vending

7/8

State Street Pub Bullhole Punchers

Hub Music

 

Boonie's Pulled Pork

Great Amusement

     

Division K

1

Spike's That One Team

Great Amusement

2

Village Bowl Super Heroes

Hub Music

3

Poppadox Tigers Love Pepper

Musivend

4

Borrowed Bucks 3 Darts & a Board

Music Service

5/6

Chute 2 Fantastic Four

TNT Enterprises

 

Susan's H&H Pispiza Ninjas

TNT Enterprises

7/8

Willie's Outlaws

Manford Music & Vending

 

Roadhouse Razzle Dazzle

D&E Music & Vending

     

Division L

1

Wild Willie's T Butt & Swe Nutt

Musivend

2

Thirsty Duck Four Quackers

Great Amusement

3

Thirsty Duck Dysfunctional

Great Amusement

4

Cherry Lanes II

Music Service

5/6

Pheasant Bar Over The Limit

Dakota Amusement

 

Longhorn Wannabees

D&E Music & Vending

7/8

Shooter's Hooters

Great Amusement

 

Pace's Guys & Dolls

Crase Coin

     

Division M

1

Dakota Backroads The One Hole Off Attitudes

TNT Enterprises

2

The Only Bar Ridonkulous Blurple

Crase Coin

3

Sports Center Sliders

Musivend

4

Bullwacher's #1

Hills Vending

5/6

TJ's Cherry Bombs

TNT Enterprises

 

Shooter's Been There Blew That

Great Amusement

7/8

Fresh Horses Darty Minds

Music Service

 

Pheasant Bar Chicks N Stix

Dakota Amusement

     
     
     

Division N

1

Gordo's Mountain Top

TNT Enterprises

2

Pheasant Bar Dirty Birds

Dakota Amusement

3

Sioux Falls Moose Outlaws

Great Amusement

4

Lucky Dog Ugly Miss Better

Hicks Enterprises

5/6

Little Coalinga Flite Risk

Great Amusement

 

Haase's Hotties

D&E Music & Vending

7/8

The Rush Squiggets

Great Amusement

 

Hurst's Corner WGDAD

Manford Music & Vending

     

Division O

1

Blue Lantern Outta Control

Rushmore Amusement

2

Gordo's Armed & Hammered

TNT Enterprises

3

Players Brad's Babes

Music Service

4

Nickel Spot Blue Moon

Great Amusement

5/6

Eastway Just Out 4 Fun

Musivend

 

Whiskey River What's The Point

Automatic Vendors

7/8

Jake's Place Camp Naked

Great Amusement

 

Big Dummy's Jugs

D&E Music & Vending

     

Division P

1

Shooter's Who Darted

Great Amusement

2

R Bar Ms & D's

D&E Music & Vending

3

Break Room 3 Beavers & a Wood

Rushmore Amusement

4

Peacock Bar Team Beaver

Dakota Amusement

5/6

Trophy Room Bizatchez

Music Service

 

Fireside Sweet N Sassy

Great Amusement

7/8

Valley Tap Hoota Shooa's

Automatic Vendors

 

Hillbilly's Brawlers

Crase Coin

 

25th Annual State Team Dart
February 25 - 28, 2010
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center – Rapid City

 

Division AAA

 

1

Gaslight Cowboys & Indians

Music Service

2

Gaslight O

Music Service

3

Fireside Bull Factor

Great Amusement

4

Flying J Devastation, Inc

Automatic Vendors

5/6

Gaslight Baxa's Boys

Music Service

 

Jono's O

Music Service

     

Division AA

 

1

Waddy's Cheat To Win

Crase Coin

2

Robbie's

TNT Enterprises

3

Little Coalinga Chairmen Of The Board

Great Amusement

4

Wildlife Fur Traders

United Games

5/6

Pour House

Freidel Music & Recreation

 

Mar's Terminators

Manford Music

7/8

Lariat Lanes Liquid Courage

Automatic Vendors

 

Thirsty's Full of Bull

Rushmore Amusement

     

Division A

1

Nickel Spot Projectile Dysfunction

Great Amusement

2

Boog's Snipers

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

3

Huron Elks Bucket Brigade

Manford Music

4

Flatlanders Shoot To Thrill

Crase Coin

5/6

Jono's Off Constantly

Music Service

 

Holiday House Final Four

Dakota Amusement

7/8

Phinney's Four Horsemen

TNT Enterprises

 

Shooter's Veni Vidi Vici

Music Service

     

Division B

1

Hurley Bar Juggernauts

Music Service

2

Jim's Tap The Dons

Music Service

3

Windjammer Dirty Dart Mafia

Freidel Music & Recreation

4

Shep & Deb's Swamp Coolers

Rushmore Amusement

5/6

Windjammer Jammin Dart Dogs

Freidel Music & Recreation

 

Knuckle Saloon

Hills Vending

7/8

Kuip's Loungers

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

 

Rimrock Happy Team

Rushmore Amusement

     

Division C

1

Brenda's Shake N Bake

Music Service

2

38 Roadhouse Screw Ups

Great Amusement

3

Bubba Ray's Pierre Pressure

Automatic Vendors

4

ChoSnazz T-Birds

TNT Enterprises

5/6

Haase's Cruisers

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

 

Jono's Phased

Music Service

7/8

Bottom's Up Stupeda Monkey Tomatoes

Great Amusement

 

Winner's Circle Regulators

Rushmore Amusement

     
     

Division D

1

#3 Saloon Fuzzy Toads

Freidel Music & Recreation

2

Knuckle Saloon Knuckle Deep

Hills Vending

3

Harbor Bar Hustlers

United Games

4

Mitchell Legion Dumb Luck

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

5/6

Pheasant Bar I

Dakota Amusement

 

Americ Inn Rednecks

Hub Music

7/8

D&K Outpost Alpha Kenny Body

Automatic Vendors

 

Sportsmen's Rendezvous DUI

TNT Enterprises

     

Division E

1

Suds Stop Bar Hounds

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

2

Cherry Lanes Bar Bitchez

Music Service

3

Foxy's DOA

United Games

4

Sioux Falls Am Leg Beer Money

Great Amusement

5/6

Geo's Johnson's Johnsons

Music Service

 

Charly's Pricks

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

7/8

Bottom's Up Terry McCarl

Great Amusement

 

Sandy's Snipers

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

     

Division F

1

Kongo Klub Deep In A Hole

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

2

Nickel Spot The Great Cornholics

Great Amusement

3

Buck N Gator Gator Baiters

Rushmore Amusement

4

Top Hat I

Music Service

5/6

Shooter's Ryjojaca

Music Service

 

Knuckle Saloon Armed & Hammered

Hills Vending

7/8

#3 Saloon Fuzzy Fat Fingers

Freidel Music & Recreation

 

Boomer's El Suck Grande

TNT Enterprises

     

Division G

1

Robbie's Underdawgs

TNT Enterprises

2

Thirsty's Wod Shoddy

Rushmore Amusement

3

Pour Corner Pour Us Another Round

TNT Enterprises

4

Sandy's Flight Deep

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

5/6

Big Dummy's We R

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

 

Kelly's Bar I

Music Service

7/8

Bottom's Up Real Men of Genius

Great Amusement

 

Winner Elks Peggy's Boys

Dakota Amusement

     

Division H

1

Gettysburg VFW One Hole Off

Freidel Music & Recreation

2

Dizzy Duck Messin with Sasquatch

Music Service

3

Johnny's SWAT Wednesday

Rushmore Amusement

4

Fireside Shanksters

Great Amusement

5/6

Chateau Crackaz

Automatic Vendors

 

Boondock's Bootleggers

Crase Coin

7/8

Tea Shenanigan's

Great Amusement

 

Kelly's Flame Throwers

Rushmore Amusement

     

Division I

1

Hub's Pub Off Continually

Hills Vending

2

Oasis Lounge Insiders

Automatic Vendors

3

Trophy Room Just Us

Music Service

4

Bottom's Up Team Ramrod

Great Amusement

5/6

Karla's Last Kall Misfits

Dakota Amusement

 

Jenny's Recs M All

Rushmore Amusement

7/8

Whiskey River Chip N Dips

Automatic Vendors

 

Sunset Casino Shooters

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

     

Division J

1

Corner Pub Save That Quarter

Music Service

2

Shooter's Nasty Habits

Music Service

3

O'Toole's Bar The Pokers

Great Amusement

4

Beaver Bar 3 Men & a Boy

Muisvend

5/6

Charly's Angels

D&E Music & Vending, Inc.

 

TREA Sticky Darts

Rushmore Amusement

7/8

Bottom's Up R U Kidding Me

Great Amusement

 

Crow Bar Bull Riders

Musivend

     

Division K

1

Sandy's Is That All You Got

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

2

ChoSnazz Spearchuckers

TNT Enterprises

3

Cheapshots Taste Like Chicken

Great Amusement

4

McKee's Hillbilly's

Rushmore Amusement

5/6

Puk U Crooked Tips

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

 

Longbranch Off Constantly

Automatic Vendors

7/8

Knuckle Saloon Knockers

Hills Vending

 

Double Play Fudidalaloop Todd

Automatic Vendors

     

Division L

1

Pheasant Bar Fantastic Four

Dakota Amusement

2

Bottom's Up Boozin' Buddies

Great Amusement

3

Karla's Last Kall Cheap Claimers

Dakota Amusement

4

Lariat Lanes We Put the FU in Fun

Automatic Vendors

5/6

Pheasant Bar 4

Dakota Amusement

 

Jake's Wild Throwers

Music Service

7/8

Horses to Harleys

Hills Vending

 

Sally O'Malley's Trial N Error

Rushmore Amusement

     

Division M

1

Little Coalinga Jane's Addiction

Great Amusement

2

Mike's Pro Carpet

Hicks Enterprises

3

Nickel Spot Here For The Fun

Great Amusement

4

Silver Dollar Aiming Oil Required

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

5/6

JT's Pointless Five

Rushmore Amusement

 

Shep & Deb's Esso Bees

Rushmore Amusement

7/8

Lantern Lounge I Think We're Crazy

Hicks Enterprises

 

Bogey's 3 Gals & a Guy

Automatic Vendors

     

Division N

1

J&J's Off Kilter

Freidel's Music & Rec

2

Sportsman's Cougars

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

3

Pour House 2

Freidel's Music & Rec

4

Terry's WHAT

Manford Music

5/6

He Ain't Here 4 The Beer

Manford Music

 

Bogey's All In The Family

Automatic Vendors

7/8

Jackie's Chezburger

D&E Music and Vending, Inc.

 

Shooter's Little Hooters

Music Service

 

24th Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 25-March 1, 2009
755 Total Teams
119 Music Service Teams
Ramkota Hotel ~ Sioux Falls, S.D.
AAA Division
2nd Place Jono's 0
AA Division
7th-8th Place Trophy Room Aces
A Division
Champions Gaslight 2
B Division
Champions Jono's Money Shots
5th-6th Place Fresh Horses Shake 'n Bake
C Division
7th-8th Place Fresh Horses PRNLVRS
7th-8th Place Jono's Hazed
D Division
Champions Shooter's Pub III
E Division
5th-6th Place Trophy Room Z-Rookies
F Division
2nd Place Geo's 10
H Division
2nd Place Triple B's Badger Boners
I Division
2nd Place Brenda's Bulls Eyes
K Division
Champions Bar X Brats
3rd Place Jono's Just a Jono's Team
4th Place JJ's We Don't Care
L Division
Champions Triple B's Beernuts
3rd Place Davis Bar Dragons
M Division
5th-6th Place Windstreet Nation OB Onez
7th-8th Place Dizzy Duck 2
N Division
7th-8th Place Davis Bar Cooter's Shooters
O Division
5th-6th Place Baxa's 3 Adults & a Baby
23rd Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 21-24, 2008
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Rapid City, S.D.
AAA Division
4thPlace Gaslight 0
B Division
4th Place Geo's Cool Cats
5th-6th Place Fresh Horses PrnLvrs
C Division
Champions Baxas New Guys
4th Place Shooter's Pub Elite
5th-6th Place Powerhouse Lucky Shooters
7th-8th Place Tea Legion 0
D Division
4th Place Old Chicago I
E Division
5th-6th Place Skinner's Pub 2nd String
F Division
3rd Place Geo's Get R Done
G Division
3rd Place Shooter's We Put the F U in FUN
I Division
2nd Place Corner Pub Save that Quarter
3rd Place Trophy Room Cherry Poppers
22nd Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 22-25, 2007
800 Total Teams, 125 Music Service Teams
Ramkota Inn & The Oaks Hotel
Sioux Falls, S.D.
AAA Division
2nd Place Bogey's Hit Squad
Elliot Milk, Cole Lee, Kyle Liddeke, Leo Ennis, Martin Duin
C Division
4th Place Bogey's Misfires
Jody Van Roekel, Wayne Potter, Ron Eichorn, John Priest, Craig Bultje
D Division
2nd Place Gaslight Real Boners
Josh Bruner, Ken Hopkins, Rich Foster, Jay Vining, Rick Wulf
3rd Place Skinner's Pub Jag Bombers
Jamie Pitts, James Elijah, Kyle Kuehn, Brad Strom
F Division
3rd Place Hurley Bar Juggernaut
Justin Strobel, Justin Smith, Dustin Schneider, Jen Smith
4th Place Irish Pub Team 15
Eric Huls, Jeff Hanisch, Nick Vogel, Kurt Donelan
7th-8th Place JJ's Dog Roasters
Denis Krempges, John Krempges, Casey Krempges, Doug Akins
G Division
3rd Place Gaslight Horny Toads
Missy Lokkeberg, Malisa Meyer, Stephen Morgan, Jon Haan, Hope Allen
4th Place Creamery Darci's Bitches
Darci Rothschadl, Patrick Squires, Nathan Schreiner, Darren Duncan, David Highley
5th-6th Place Main Street Pub Can't Buy a Bullseye
Rob Daws, Melissa Pitts, Seth Phillips, Garner Hansen, Randy Wharton
7th-8th Place Baxa's I
Ben Baxa, Corey Luk, Mike Amundson, Shane Ortman
H Division
2nd Place Jake's Place VI
Robert Hernandez, Oren Jensen, Patty Jensen, Doug Von Eye
I Division
4th Place Jim's Tap Liquid Xcitement
Ben Dewald, Miguel Fernandez, Dena Gleason, Andrew Tischler
5th - 6th Place Jersey's III
McClatchey, Phil Shada, Terry Highbear, Chastity Keenan, Roberta McClatchey
J Division
4th Place Baxa's 0
Krystal Acuna, Jack Rieger, Kim Golder, Chris Bartman
7th - 8th Place Empire Bowl I
Lyn Wollman, Mike Gruendike, Donny Blankartz, Jim Blankartz, Rich Blankartz
K Division
2nd Place Characters Wing It
Amanda Kumlien, Steve Flitz, Owen Minor, Rodney Minor, Stein Larsgaard
5th - 6th Place D&D Bar 0
Duane Decker, Barry Williams, Kathy Williams, Mary Swenson
M Division
2nd Place Gaslight Ying Yangs
Sara Arneson, Jason Huston, Teresa Janis, Marla Huston
7th - 8th Place Geo's VI
Ben Nachtigall, Aaron Hansen, Cory furney, Joey Oborny
N Division
7th - 8th Place Sports Zone Fab 5
Kammy Miller, Theresa Gronseth, Darrin Gronseth, Doug Johnson, Steven Morgan
O Division
4th Place Corner Pub Pit Crew
Heather Namanny, Martin Schwenk, Roxanne Cunningham, Kim Jorgenson, Kelly Jensen
5th - 6th Place Bogey's V
Adam Heck, James Clare, Mike Pyle, Angie Van Hill, Linda Wahlberg
21st Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 9-12, 2006
700 Total Teams, 73 Music Service Teams
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Rapid City, S.D.
AAA Division
3rd Place Gaslight Bad Blood
Elliot Milk, Leo Ennis, Jeff Verdoorn, Wes White
AA Division
7th-8th Place Shooter's Pub 0
Joe Sefrna, Jeff Gillespie, Rob Preheim, Ryan Peskey
C Division
3rd Place Shooter's Pub I
Jeff Dougherty, Ray Hoiness, Rick Harkema, Sabrina Pesicka
G Division
5th - 6th Place Skinner's Pub Liquid Xcitement
Ben Dewald, Dena Gleason, Jesse Patrick, Aric Oostra
H Division
4th Place South Bar I
Chrystal Sundermann, Bill Sundermann, Rob Swearingen, Darwin Boomgarden, Tim England
J Division
2nd Place Corner Pub Save That Quarter
Brian Kruse, Bonnie Kruse, Jerry Fry, Kim Marcucci
K Division
2nd Place Gaslight X
Jake Lanning, Wes Goeden, Jason Nicholas, Steve Oja
5th - 6th Place LakeView Renegades
Eric Rust, Casper Nieman, Billie Jo Moody, John Hurley, Rodney Anderson
7th - 8th Place The Bullet II
Brian Facile, Mike Facile, Matt Rist, Heather Facile
L Division
7th - 8th Place Champs T2
Rollo Nussbaum, Cody Jurrens. Tina Weisenberger, Ray Peterson, Niala Peterson
M Division
Champioins Gaslight Girls
Tania Cole, Jan Carey, Darcy Odman, Kim Papenheim Anderson
N Division
3rd Place Battle Creek Bait Bitches
Shelly Pierce, Mary Watson, Kim Bunger, April Bultje, Lindsey Rice
20th Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 24-27, 2005
755 Total Teams, 119 Music Service Teams
Ramkota Hotel & The Oaks Hotel
Sioux Falls, S.D.
AAA Division
5th - 6th Place Shooter's Pub 0
James Goetschius, Joe Sefrna, Brian Busse, Jeff Gillespie, Gregg Shefner
A Division
Champions Champ's Chip & Dips
Dale Chapin, Steve Tolrud, Jesse Beaner, Ryan Sween
E Division
2nd Place Sidewinder V
Mike Stauffacher, Bruce Dejong, RJ Law, Trish Mahoney
5th - 6th Place JJ's Billiards I Dog Roasters
Denis Krempges, Dave Dwelle, John Krempges, Casey Krempges, Doug Akins
7th - 8th Place Buffalo Wild Wings I
Scott Fitch, Brent Driscoll, Pat Obert, Mike Neppl, Tom Parker
7th - 8th Place Tea Legion 0
Scot Pickens, Ken Charging, Tim Tripp, Terri Charging, Shandra Daughters
F Division
Champions Bogey's Throwin Down the Brown
Cory Bucholz, Corey Pechous, Jerry Munkvold, Kelly Shelton, Matt Mayer
2nd Place Gaslight IV
Shane Craig, Mike Ratigan, Josh Bruner, Ryan Bornitz, Rich Foster
G Division
5th - 6th Place Tea Legion V
Andy Domeyer, Tennile Domeyer, Troy Jandl, Rita Jandl, Jeff Adams, Jill Baldry
I Division
5th - 6th Place Office Bar II
Kurt Greeno, Adam Jacobson, Aaron Struck, Darin Schumaker, Mike Kerkuliet
J Division
Champions The Broken Spoke I
Cory Reif, Carol Reif, John Crandall, Kris Henrichs, Walter Salis
K Division
7th - 8th Place Valley Lanes I
Eric Ronke, Travis Urban, Mike Mayer, Todd Borstad, Bob Jerzak
M Division
2nd Place Shooter's Pub XI
Brenda Widman, Mary Youngmon, Brett Ludewig, Jessi Watkins
3rd Place Gaslight III
Dave Stamp, Heather Van Noort, Tonya Sterrett, Dan Lawson, Rob Alexander
N Division
Champions Gaslight XI
Sara Arenson, Nancy Arenson, Lesa Timmerman, David Arenson, Cindi Kooi
O Division
5th - 6th Place Top Hat II
Niki Kemnitz, Joe Kemnitz, Toby Dede, Anna Williams
7th - 8th Place Triple B III
Will Janssen, Jesse Nopens, Ken Jones, Lindsey Nopens, Andy Stewart
19th Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 12-15, 2004
660 Total Teams, 62 Music Service Teams
Ramkota Hotel
Rapid City, S.D.
AA Division
7th-8th Rumors I
7th-8th Phoenix I
F Division
2nd Place Tea Legion V
Andy Domeyer, Jeff Adams, Greg Feltman, Jim Rasmussen, Keith Keel
H Division
5th-6th Tea Legion I
J Division
5th-6th Papa's IV
K Division
2nd Place South Bar I
Rob Swearingen, Darwin Boomgarden, Bill Sundermann, Chrystal Sundermann, Dave Sundermann
5th-6th Ace of Spades IV
M Division
7th-8th Shooter's Pub XVI
N Division
Champions Top Hat II
Niki Kemnitz, Joe Kemnitz, Anna Williams, Toby Dede
3rd Place Steve's Bar III
18th Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 20-23, 2003
755 Total Teams, 93 Music Service Teams
Ramkota Inn & The Oaks Hotel
Sioux Falls, S.D.
AAA Division
Champions Shooter's Pub 0
Gregg Shefner, Joe Sefrna, James Goetschius, Troy Blomme, Mark Reidinger
A Division
7th-8th Rumors I
B Division
7th-8th Papa's III
7th-8th Skinner's Pub I
F Division
4th Sidewinder I
H Division
Champions Papa's V
Chad Soulek, Deb Soulek, LaMont Sohler, Sheila Sohler, Steve Kapsch
I Division
Champions Milo's Lounge III
Jim Schirmacher, Brian Umberger, Kevin Verhey, Jason Lindholm
3rd Place Shooters Pub VII
K Division
Champions Papa's IV
Heidi Wade, Brett Levene, Bev Wynn, Mike Schaefer
L Division
7th-8th Ace of Spades IV
M Division
Champions Office Bar II
John Lofswold, Chris Katzer, Kurt Greeno, Aaron Struck
2nd Place Shooters Pub IX
Ryan Peskey, Melissa Renken, Dan Lawson, Candi Woldt
3rd Place Tuezdays I
5th-6th D&D Bar II
O Division
7th-8th Baxa's VII
17th Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 8-10, 2002
677 Total Teams, 66 Music Service Teams
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Rapid City, S.D.
AAA Division
CHAMPIONS Phoenix I
Gregg Shefner, Brian Busse, Steve Burfeind, Joe Sefrna
A Division
CHAMPIONS Corner Pub I
Brian Tronson, Dale Hunhoff, Joe Southern, Jeff Thomsen
B Division
7th-8th Ace of Spades I
Bruce Day, Dale Cook, tom Boch, Jeff Riessen
D Division
2nd Place Office Bar Fox Force Four
Jeff Hanisch, Chad Bormann, Corey Weber, Gary Ristesund
3rd Place Rumors II
Chris Klopf, Larry McClatchey, Phil Shada, Rob Daws, Berta McClatchey
I Division
7th-8th Baxas Stooges
Brian Kruse, Drew Heinzmann, Jerry Fry, Tami Fry, Bonnie Kruse
J Division
3rd Place Gaslight III
Kim Papenheim, Darcy Odman, Darwin Boomgarden, Mitch Weicht
K Division
7th-8th Baxas Sandbaggers
Don Schenkel, Cindy Schenkel, Chris Bartman, Liz Heinzmann
L Division
7th-8th Pete's Place I
Shayne Riley, Melody Johnson, Lesa Timmerman, Pat Gallagher
N Division
5th-6th Baxas VI
Denise Tieszen, Angel Tieszen, Paula Tieszen, Becky Pollerisz, Terri Claussen
16th Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 23-25, 2001
744 Total Teams, 91 Music Service Teams
Ramkota Inn Hotel & The Oaks Hotel
Sioux Falls, S.D.
AAA Division
2nd Place Phoenix I
Gregg Shefner, Brian Busse, Jeff Gillespie, Joe Sefrna
B Division
5th-6th Corner Pub I
Brian Tronson, greg Matthies, Joe Southern, Steve Barrett, Dale Hunhoff
C Division
4th Place Melvee's II
Bob Mewherter, Dave Pederson, Leigh Mellendorf, Steve Tegantvoort
D Division
3rd Place Bogey's II
Chris Seewald, Bob O'Brien, Mike Tassler, Todd Warner
E Division
7th-8th Lakewood I
Mike Kellen, Paul Witte, Larry Klemann, Derek Benck
H Division
7th-8th Office Bar Fox Force Four
Chad Bormann, Jeff Hanisch, Kurt Donelan, Corey Weber
I Division
7th-8th Office Bar I
Chad Gordon, Jan Gordon, Paul Miles, Makenzie Miles, Pat Miles
J Division
5th-6th Baxas Sandbaggers
Don Schenkel, Cindy Schenkel, Chris Bartmann, Liz Mork
5th-6th Phoenix II
Jeff Gottskalson, Rick Rieck, Carolyn Rieck, Penny Wallis
7th-8th Gaslight VI
Doug Schwartzle, Randy Anderson, Penny Schwartzle, Kay Krogman
K Division
5th-6th Baxas IV
Doug Daggitt, Shaun Daggitt, Wes White, Todd Tilden
L Division
CHAMPIONS Baxas V
James Baxa, Sue Baxa, John Lambertz, Nina Lambertz
3rd Place Papa's VIII
Mark Johnson, Matt Rigo, LaMont Sohler, Eric Sohler
5th-6th Baxas Stooges
Brian Kruse, Drew Heinzmann, Jerry Fry, Tami Fry, Bonnie Kruse
N Division
5th-6th Friendly Franks
Les Bothe, Anna Bothe, Robbie Wilson, Chad Haufschild
15th Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 11-13, 2000
575 Total Teams, 56 Music Service Teams
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Rapid City, S.D.
Masters Division
4th Place Gaslight I
Jeff Gillespie, Brian Busse, Gregg Shefner, Joe Sefrna
B Division
2nd Place Clem's I
Kelly Eszlinger, Brian Tronson, Ken Swaney, Joe Southern, Jon Maresh
5th-6th Bogey's I
Jeremy Holtey, Jo Loberg, Ray Hoiness, Jeff Dougherty
C Division
7th-8th Papa's II
Chad Soulek, Heath Soulek, Greg Kleinsasser, Scott German, Bonnie Schultz
H Division
2nd Place Bogey's II
Nan Smith, Wayne Moen, Pat Gallagher, JoAnn Gruenes
5th-6th Office Bar III
Chad Bormann, Corey Weber, Kurt Donelan, Jeff Hanisch, Al Huls
7th-8th Pier 81 I
Don Schenkel, Linda Schenkel, Chad Bren, Diane Dimit
J Division
4th Place Skinner's Pub I
Darci Arendsee, Lynn Errickson, Susan Nickels, Brad Blackburn
K Division
3rd Place Baxas Sandbaggers
Don Schenkel, Cindy Schenkel, Liz Mork, Chris Bartman
4th Place D&D Bar I
Dawn Gullickson, Donna Mae Wirtjes, Lori Puthoff, Don Gullickson
5th-6th Baxas Atomic Tips
Marshall Fueston, Deb Fueston, Terry Cormany, Dee Cormany
L Division
CHAMPIONS Baxas V
James Baxa, Sue Baxa, John Lambertz, Nina Lambertz
14th Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 12-14, 1999
603 Total Teams, 73 Music Service Teams
Convention Center
Sioux Falls, S.D.
Masters Division
5th-6th Gaslight X
Brian Busse, Jeff Gillespie, Gregg Shefner, Joe Sefrna
A Division
CHAMPIONS Top Hat I
Jay Larson, Chuck Geurts, Cal Geurts, Josh Wegener
2nd Place Milo's Lounge I
Damon Beckers, Willy Beckers, Pat Moller, Tomi Schmidt
C Division
CHAMPIONS Melvee's II
Bob Mewherter, Leigh Mellendorf, Steve TeGantvoort, Dave Pederson
E Division
2nd Place JJ Billiards II
Jeremy Holtey, Danielle Holtey, Jeff Dougherty, Stacy Dougherty
F Division
CHAMPIONS Papa's VI
Maurice Waltner, Mark Tschetter, Justin Mulder, Mike Bodewitz
G Division
3rd Place Familanes I
Mike Flanagan, John Flanagan, Kari Flanagan, Shirley Flanagan, Ken Pederson
5th-6th Jim's Tap III
Bob Young, Brian Top, Brock Teske, Quentin Teske
H Division
2nd Place Gaslight XII
Danny Johnson, Brent Morenz, Duke Requist, James Kindopp
4th Place Pocket VI
Tammie Litterick, Jay Vining, Johda Harvey, Ken Kemp, Brian Guericke
5th-6th Steve's Bar II
Tom Scherff, Jennifer Ahrendt, Todd Chamley, Dusty Miller
I Division
2nd Place Little Coalinga V
Pam Knuth, Beth Mielke, Brenda White, Sandra Meylor
4th Place Pocket III
Jerri Buol, Dave Buol, Scott Jones, Ed Bielicki
K Division
2nd Place Baxas II
Marshall Fueston, Deb Fueston, Dee Cormany, Terry Cormany
L Division
CHAMPIONS Baxas III
Don Schenkel, Chris Bartmann, Liz Mork, Cindy Schenkel
13th Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 13-15, 1998
429 Total Teams, 43 Music Service Teams
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Rapid City, S.D.
Masters Division
3rd Place Gaslight I
Marty Bartels, James Goetschius, Nate Knuth, Dave Boy
5th-6th Buffalo Gap I
Jason Stone, Todd Bramer, Steve Swenson, Travis Bramer
AA Division
3rd Place Gaslight X
Brian Busse, Gregg Shefner, Jeff Gillespie, Joe Sefrna
5th-6th Little Coalinga I
Bill Reitter, Griz DeGriselles, Tim Barnes, Tracy Elyea, Denis Krempges
B Division
CHAMPIONS Pocket III
Kelly Eszlinger, Rick Wittenhagen, Brian Tronson, Jon Maresh, Shannon Ottmar
2nd Place 10th Hole III
Kevin Hammer, Brian Otto, Tobin Dailey, Ryan Oswald, Jude Dailey, KK Drapeau
5th-6th Milo's Lounge I
Damon Beckers, Pat Moeller, Dusty Miller, Chad Winesburg, Eric Natwick
C Division
9-12th Pocket VI
Jeff Mott, Greg Versavel, Scot Pickens, Ken Charging
E Division
5th-6th Lonestar II
Dan Roth, Sally Roth, Jason Stokes, Doug Christensen
F Division
9-12th JJ Billiards V
Jack Weber, Shar Laskowski, Wendy Keena, Craig Krempges
12th Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 13-15, 1997
420 Total Teams, 29 Music Service Teams
Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
Rapid City, S.D.
Masters Division
3rd Place Gaslight I
Marty Bartels, Nate Knuth, Larry Blue, Dave Boy
4th Place Phoenix I
James Goetschius, Brian Busse, Russ Haley, Jeff Gillespie
AA Division
CHAMPIONS Little Coalinga IV
Greg Lambertz, Tracy Elyea, Ed Kostelecky, Tim Barnes
2nd Place Little Coalinga I
Dean Gray, Bill Reitter, Griz DeGriselles, Denis Krempges, Bob Sell
3rd Place Powerhouse III
Dave Taylor, Neil Schumacher, Don Behrns, Jason VanLiere
5th-6th Skinner's Pub V
Gregg Shefner, Mike Anderson, Mike Arendsee, Joe Sefrna
B Division
CHAMPIONS Skinner's Pub III
Michell Walker, Wayne Jensen, Dan Nefzger, Gene Thompson, Bobb Winter
D Division
4th Place Pocket V
Mark Wood, Trey Tindell, Rob Horner, Mike Loe
13-16th JJ Billiards II
Steve Vierstraete, Joe Godec, Scott German, Dave Sargent
E Division
13-16th Paul's Place II
Karri Kreger, Sonya Bury, Eric Lanners, Jen Mewherter, Kim Kunde
F Division
9-12th Pocket IV
Shawna Boorman, Keith Gunderson, Darin DeVries, Cliff Painter, Mike McGraw
11th Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 2-4, 1996
550 Total Teams, 50 Music Service Teams
Holiday Inn
Mitchell, S.D.
Masters Division
3rd Place Phoenix I
James Goetschius, Brian Busse, Russ Haley, Jeff Gillespie
7th-8th Gaslight I Mad Hatters
Larry Blue, Marty Bartels, Nate Knuth, Dave Boy
AA Division
CHAMPIONS Powerhouse III
Dave Taylor, Neil Schumacher, Jason VanLiere, Don Behrns
2nd Place Little Coalinga I
Dean Gray, Bill reitter, Griz DeGriselles, Bob Sell
A Division
CHAMPIONS Shooters II
Ron Niemann, Mike Anderson, Scott VanLiere, Marty Keimig
3rd Place Paul's Place I
Rich Schmahl, Mark Chronister, Brad Thomas, Bob Mewherter, Kendall Schake
5th-6th Little Coalinga III
Dave VandenTop, Cody Wilmarth, Wade Carman, Dave Schultz
E Division
5th-6th Skinner's Pub I
Todd Voss, Mike Brinkman, Randy Feucht, Steve Kabrud
G Division
2nd Place Pocket V
Mark Wood, Rod Loe, Teresa Trimble, Rob Horner
5th-6th Baltic Corner II
Mark Myran, Pat Baumgartner, Bob Donahue, Leo Crawford
I Division
9-12th Skinner's Pub III
Wayne Jensen, Ryan Oswald, Scott Smith, Gregg Shefner
10th Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 3-5, 1995
49 Music Service Teams
Holiday Inn
Mitchell, S.D.
Masters Division
4th Place Phoenix I
James Goetschius, Jeff Gillespie, Russ Haley, Brian Busse
5th-6th Gaslight I Mad Hatters
Nate Knuth, Larry Blue, Dave Boy, Marty Bartels
AA Division
5th-6th Little Coalinga I Dart Vaders
Bill Reitter, Dean Gray, Steve Johnson, Bob Linton
5th-6th Country Inn I
Dave Taylor, Neil Schumacher, Don Behrns, Jason VanLiere
7th-8th Last Chance I
Dave Andersh, Tim Tripp, Pete Nieradka, Bill McManus, Jim McManus
9-12th Last Chance
Darin Doffing, Brad Berens, Dan Thoreson, Pat Schneider
A Division
CHAMPIONS Little Coalinga III
Dave VandenTop, Wase Carman, Dave Schultz, Cody Wilmarth
3rd Place Pocket I
Ken Charging, Jeff Mott, Rick Runge, Glenn Dangel, Nelvin Perreault
5th-6th Dr Ed's Gang
Ed Kostelecky, Kevin Weisser, Thad Countryman, Mike Letcher, Kevin Cade
B Division
7th-8th Paul's Place II
Brad Thomas, Kendall Schake, Cody Klemann, Mark Chronister
9-12th JJ Billiards I
Dave Render, Troy Kramer, Del DeHaai, Deon Delange
13-16th Pocket IV
Jim Wood, Brian Horn, Pat Donovan, Rod Loe
D Division
13-16th Smoe's II
Jody Gottsch, Jane Bammert, Mary Fitzgerald, Peggy Sell, Virginia Day
E Division
3rd Place Elkton Liquor I
Scott Stuefen, Todd Even, Bob Lynn, Emmet Kuehl
9-12th Clem's I
Bill Booker, Lance Bauske, Dalene Knochemus, Pat Kraft, Dan Gruenig
F Division
2nd Place Phoenix II Suns
Ken Swaney, Doug Hiney, Roger Downing, Wally Sichmeller
G Division
CHAMPIONS Powerhouse II
Emily Nelson, Sheila Geiser, Sonya Bury, Dawna Budahl
4th Place D&L Bar I
Dave Green, George Heim, Brian Kranz, Loretta Kranz
9th Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 4-6, 1994
398 Total Teams, 29 Music Service Teams
Holiday Inn
Mitchell, S.D.
Masters Division
4th Place Gaslight Mad Hatters
Larry Blue, Nate Knuth, Dave Boy, Marty Bartels
5th-6th Phoenix I
Jeff Gillespie, Russ Haley, Steve Schaller, Brian Busse
AA Division
2nd Place Pocket II
James Goetschius, Randy Rasmussen, Gregg Shefner, Renae Peskey, Randy Feucht, Joe Sefrna
4th Place LCU Dart Vaders
Bill Reitter, Dean Gray, Ed Kostelecky, Bear Linton
5th-6th Jim's Tap III
Rod Sonen, Gary Rezek, Rich Early, Wayne Jensen, Bob Swinson
A Division
4th Place Country Inn I
Neil Schumacher, Jason VanLiere, Don Behrns, Ron Niemann
B Division
5th-6th JJ Billiards II
Del DeHaai, Dion DeLange, Dave Render, Jon Olson
7th-8th Little Coalinga VII
Wade Carmen, Dave VandenTop, Dave Schultz, Brad Mielke
C Division
CHAMPIONS Pocket I
Ken Charging, Jeff Mott, Rick Runge, Glenn Dangel
3rd Place Log Cabin
Mike Flanagan, Tony Wolf, Arlan Bern, Robert Wentz, Shirley Heitland
9-12th TC's Referee III
Doug Penniston, Mike Miller, Bob Peterson, Bruce Hanson
E Division
13-16th Hero's I
Scott Stuefen, Annie Britt, John Kjellsen, Bill Kuehl
F Division
9-12th Phoenix Lounge II
Ken Swaney, Terry Danielson, Roger Downing, Wally Sichmeller
13-16th Smoe's III
Janet Ambur, Peggy Sell, Mary Fitzgerald, Jody Gottsch
G Division
9-12th Top Hat I
Todd Thoelke, Chewy Josephson, Ryan Fetrl, Tony Langenfeld
13-16th Paul's Place III
Kay Giesel, Edie Mayes, Kim Cunde, Dawna Budahl
8th Annual South Dakota State Team Dart Tournament
February 5-7, 1993
299 Total Teams, 13 Music Service Teams
Holiday Inn
Mitchell, S.D.
Masters Division
4th Place Gaslight IX - Silver Bullets
Larry Blue, Nate Knuth, Dave Boy, Marty Bartels
AA Division
3rd Place Phoenix I
Jeff Gillespie, Russ Hailey, Ron Mann, June Bug, Daryl Franken
5th-6th Pocket II
Rod Sonen, Wayne Jensen, Joe Sefrna, Randy Feucht, Russ Willman, Randy Rasmussen